← Back to jobs

OWASP Top 10

2 jobs tagged OWASP Top 10

Median salary: £177,000 100% remote Top hiring: Okta

OWASP Top 10 jobs — quick facts

How many OWASP Top 10 jobs are available?
2 active OWASP Top 10 roles sourced directly from company career pages, updated daily on Joblaze.
What is the median salary for OWASP Top 10 jobs?
The median advertised salary for OWASP Top 10 roles on Joblaze is about £177,000 per year.
Which companies are hiring for OWASP Top 10?
Companies currently hiring OWASP Top 10 include Okta.
Are OWASP Top 10 jobs remote?
100% of active OWASP Top 10 roles on Joblaze offer remote work.
Okta

Lead the technical direction for agent identity at Okta, shaping deployments and standards across the organization.

Okta London, United Kingdom £114k–£172k/yr Published 1 month ago
60% coding
Okta

Lead the development of agent identity solutions at Okta, shaping the future of AI security for enterprises.

Okta Bellevue, Washington; Chicago, Illinois; San Francisco, California; Toronto, Ontario, Canada $240k–$369k/yr Published 1 month ago
60% coding