← Back to jobs

Transfer Switches

1 job tagged Transfer Switches

Median salary: $140,000 0% remote Top hiring: SpaceX

Transfer Switches jobs — quick facts

How many Transfer Switches jobs are available?
1 active Transfer Switches roles sourced directly from company career pages, updated daily on Joblaze.
What is the median salary for Transfer Switches jobs?
The median advertised salary for Transfer Switches roles on Joblaze is about $140,000 per year.
Which companies are hiring for Transfer Switches?
Companies currently hiring Transfer Switches include SpaceX.
Are Transfer Switches jobs remote?
0% of active Transfer Switches roles on Joblaze offer remote work.
SpaceX

Join SpaceX as a Senior Electrical Engineer to lead infrastructure projects at the Starlink Production Facility.

SpaceX Redmond, WA $140k–$235k/yr Published 1 week ago