← Back to jobs

Sheet Metal

3 jobs tagged Sheet Metal

Median salary: $2,300 0% remote Top hiring: SpaceX

Sheet Metal jobs — quick facts

How many Sheet Metal jobs are available?
3 active Sheet Metal roles sourced directly from company career pages, updated daily on Joblaze.
What is the median salary for Sheet Metal jobs?
The median advertised salary for Sheet Metal roles on Joblaze is about $2,300 per year.
Which companies are hiring for Sheet Metal?
Companies currently hiring Sheet Metal include SpaceX.
Are Sheet Metal jobs remote?
0% of active Sheet Metal roles on Joblaze offer remote work.
SpaceX

Design and build flight hardware for SpaceX's Starship, working hands-on with a world-class production team.

SpaceX Starbase, TX Published 5 days ago
SpaceX

Join SpaceX as a Sheet Metal Technician to support the Starlink Production line with hands-on fabrication and assembly.

SpaceX Redmond, WA $2.3k–$4k/yr Published 1 month ago