← Back to jobs

spectrum analyzers

12 jobs tagged spectrum analyzers

Median salary: $115,000 0% remote Top hiring: SpaceX

spectrum analyzers jobs — quick facts

How many spectrum analyzers jobs are available?
12 active spectrum analyzers roles sourced directly from company career pages, updated daily on Joblaze.
What is the median salary for spectrum analyzers jobs?
The median advertised salary for spectrum analyzers roles on Joblaze is about $115,000 per year.
Which companies are hiring for spectrum analyzers?
Companies currently hiring spectrum analyzers include SpaceX.
Are spectrum analyzers jobs remote?
0% of active spectrum analyzers roles on Joblaze offer remote work.
SpaceX

Join SpaceX as a Sr. RF Software Engineer to design and build RF capabilities for satellite communications in a fast-paced environment.

SpaceX Bastrop, TX Published 2 weeks ago
Flexible on stack
SpaceX

Join SpaceX as an RF Software Engineer to design and build RF capabilities for satellite communications in a fast-paced environment.

SpaceX Bastrop, TX Published 2 weeks ago
Flexible on stack
SpaceX

Join SpaceX as a Sr. RF Software Engineer to develop RF capabilities for national security using advanced satellite technology.

SpaceX Hawthorne, CA $165k–$230k/yr Published 1 month ago
Flexible on stack
SpaceX

Join SpaceX as an RFIC Engineer to develop next-generation RFICs for national security applications in a fast-paced environment.

SpaceX Hawthorne, CA $125k–$175k/yr Published 2 months ago