← Back to jobs

vacuum systems

10 jobs tagged vacuum systems

Median salary: $100,000 0% remote Top hiring: SpaceX

vacuum systems jobs — quick facts

How many vacuum systems jobs are available?
10 active vacuum systems roles sourced directly from company career pages, updated daily on Joblaze.
What is the median salary for vacuum systems jobs?
The median advertised salary for vacuum systems roles on Joblaze is about $100,000 per year.
Which companies are hiring for vacuum systems?
Companies currently hiring vacuum systems include SpaceX.
Are vacuum systems jobs remote?
0% of active vacuum systems roles on Joblaze offer remote work.
SpaceX

Lead the development and management of advanced manufacturing equipment for high-efficiency solar cell production at SpaceX.

SpaceX Bastrop, TX Published 5 days ago
Heavy meetings
SpaceX

Lead the development of advanced solar cell production processes for SpaceX's Starlink and Starship missions.

SpaceX Bastrop, TX Published 2 weeks ago