← Back to jobs

Identity Security

6 jobs tagged Identity Security

Median salary: $200,000 33% remote Top hiring: Palantir, Okta

Identity Security jobs — quick facts

How many Identity Security jobs are available?
6 active Identity Security roles sourced directly from company career pages, updated daily on Joblaze.
What is the median salary for Identity Security jobs?
The median advertised salary for Identity Security roles on Joblaze is about $200,000 per year.
Which companies are hiring for Identity Security?
Companies currently hiring Identity Security include Palantir, Okta.
Are Identity Security jobs remote?
33% of active Identity Security roles on Joblaze offer remote work.
Okta

Join Okta as a Senior Solutions Engineer to drive enterprise sales and secure identities in the AI era.

Okta Maryland; Virginia; Washington, DC $200k–$275k/yr Published 1 month ago
Okta

Drive the Identity Security & Agentic Identity portfolio as a Principal Product Manager at Okta, influencing product strategy and execution.

Okta Bellevue, Washington; Chicago, Illinois; San Francisco, California; Washington, DC $217k–$298k/yr Published 1 month ago
Okta

Drive massive new revenue growth across Fortune 500 accounts as a Strategic Account Executive at Okta.

Okta London, United Kingdom £193k–£265k/yr Published 1 month ago
Palantir

Own the security posture of identity infrastructure at Palantir, shaping technical direction and driving security outcomes.

Palantir Washington, D.C. Published 2 months ago
Palantir

Own the security posture of identity infrastructure at Palantir, shaping technical direction and driving security outcomes.

Palantir Palo Alto, CA Published 2 months ago
Palantir

Own the security posture of identity infrastructure at Palantir, shaping technical direction and driving security outcomes.

Palantir New York, NY Published 2 months ago