← Back to jobs

SSL/TLS

10 jobs tagged SSL/TLS

Median salary: $160,000 40% remote Top hiring: SpaceX, Cloudflare, Okta

SSL/TLS jobs — quick facts

How many SSL/TLS jobs are available?
10 active SSL/TLS roles sourced directly from company career pages, updated daily on Joblaze.
What is the median salary for SSL/TLS jobs?
The median advertised salary for SSL/TLS roles on Joblaze is about $160,000 per year.
Which companies are hiring for SSL/TLS?
Companies currently hiring SSL/TLS include SpaceX, Cloudflare, Okta.
Are SSL/TLS jobs remote?
40% of active SSL/TLS roles on Joblaze offer remote work.
Cloudflare

Join Cloudflare as a Network Security Engineer to support enterprise customers in resolving complex security issues.

Cloudflare Hybrid Published 4 days ago
Flexible on stack
SpaceX

Join SpaceX as a Software Engineer to design and scale a new Content Delivery Network for Starlink's global internet service.

SpaceX Palo Alto, CA $135k–$185k/yr Published 2 weeks ago
Flexible on stack
Cloudflare

Join Cloudflare as a Customer Reliability Engineer to enhance the reliability of critical infrastructure for diverse customers.

Cloudflare Hybrid Published 3 weeks ago
Cloudflare

Join Cloudflare as a Technical Support Engineer Intern to solve complex technical problems and enhance your skills while making a real impact.

Cloudflare In-Office Published 3 weeks ago
Flexible on stack
Okta

Join Okta as a Senior Solution Specialist to secure complex on-premises environments and lead customer engagements in identity solutions.

Okta Bengaluru, India Published 1 month ago
SpaceX

Join SpaceX as a Principal Software Engineer to design and scale a new CDN for Starlink, impacting millions of users worldwide.

SpaceX Palo Alto, CA $210k–$295k/yr Published 2 months ago
Flexible on stack