← Back to jobs

AI SDK

19 jobs tagged AI SDK

Median salary: $173,000 84% remote Top hiring: Vercel

AI SDK jobs — quick facts

How many AI SDK jobs are available?
19 active AI SDK roles sourced directly from company career pages, updated daily on Joblaze.
What is the median salary for AI SDK jobs?
The median advertised salary for AI SDK roles on Joblaze is about $173,000 per year.
Which companies are hiring for AI SDK?
Companies currently hiring AI SDK include Vercel.
Are AI SDK jobs remote?
84% of active AI SDK roles on Joblaze offer remote work.
Vercel

Join Vercel as a DevRel Engineer to shape the future of agentic infrastructure and teach developers how to build with it.

Vercel Hybrid - San Francisco, New York City, Austin $168k–$252k/yr Published 6 days ago
Flexible on stack
Vercel

Join Vercel as a Senior Technical Account Manager to lead technical relationships with enterprise customers and drive strategic outcomes.

Vercel Hybrid - London, Berlin Published 1 week ago
AI-first team
Vercel

Lead the Vercel AI Accelerator program, supporting pre-seed AI founders in building the next generation of AI applications.

Vercel Hybrid - San Francisco, New York City $114k–$172k/yr Published 1 week ago
Vercel

Own external product storytelling and communications for Vercel's OSS portfolio and product launches in a hybrid role.

Vercel Hybrid - San Francisco $152k–$209k/yr Published 1 week ago
Vercel

Drive net revenue retention and expansion for major enterprise accounts in the ANZ market at Vercel.

Vercel Hybrid - Sydney A$388k–A$524k/yr Published 1 month ago
Vercel

Join Vercel as a Software Engineer to build Eve, a framework for production-ready AI agents, in a hybrid work environment.

Vercel Hybrid - San Francisco, New York City $208k–$312k/yr Published 1 month ago
Flexible on stack
Vercel
Vercel Hybrid - San Francisco, New York City $194k–$296k/yr Published 11 months ago
Vercel
Vercel Hybrid - San Francisco, New York City, Austin $280k–$320k/yr Published 2 years ago
Vercel
Vercel Hybrid - San Francisco, New York City $196k–$294k/yr Published 1 year ago
Vercel
Vercel Hybrid - San Francisco, New York City, Austin $170k–$209k/yr Published 11 months ago
Vercel
Vercel Hybrid - San Francisco, New York City, Austin $137k–$207k/yr Published 6 months ago
Vercel
Vercel Hybrid - San Francisco, New York City, Austin $216k–$270k/yr Published 4 months ago
Vercel
Vercel Hybrid - San Francisco, New York City, Austin $176k–$301k/yr Published 5 months ago